How Low Can You Go

The Weather Outside is Frightful......

>> Tuesday, April 27, 2010

It's snowing, yes, you read right, 5cm to be exact.Damn you winter!  I cannot believe that I was wearing sandals on Saturday.  Mother Nature must be PMSing....  I feel like crap. Period, coming soon, you know what that means, weigh in Saturday is going to be up.  Too tired and fed up to be frustrated at this point.   Have some stuff at work that is stressing me out, no time to go to the gym today.

4 comments:

Tammy April 27, 2010 at 11:31 PM  

Just caught up on your last couple of posts....sorry about the weather. We were at 90 last week, and I think we're dropping down to 40 tonight. WTF? lol

About the shoes....I love high-heeled sandals in the summer. I'm 5'10, and yes, I tower over everyone when I wear them, but I don't give a crap, lol. The only time I don't wear them is when I'm with Dwayne...the shoes make me about 6'2 and he's only 6', and that's just too much weirdness for me, lol.

cilla April 28, 2010 at 4:55 AM  

hey girl stay safe,i know what u mean about the monthly i hate it ,i need chocolate :) keep up the great work stop by soon cilla

M April 28, 2010 at 3:58 PM  

I hate TOM! I just hate the bloating. Make sure you drink your water!

FrugalMom April 29, 2010 at 11:57 AM  

Hi there, I am new to weight loss blogging, but I am hoping that all of you out there in blog land will keep me motivated.

Good luck with the weigh in and your weight loss efforts. I think I will have to make a weekly weigh-in day as well.

The Fit & Frugal Challenge

Post a Comment

Drop Me A Line!

Powered by Blogger.

Designed By Diamond Jenrette at Diamant Interactive Studio 2010. Template by OurBloggerTemplates